WNR: 16 Constesting NPP parliamentary Primaries

0 0
Read Time:1 Minute, 2 Second

WESTERN NORTH REGION
LIST OF ASPIRANTS WHO FILED THEIR NOMINATIONS AT CLOSE OF NOMINATIONS ON SATURDAY, 03/08/19 IN THE ORDER OF FILING

Juaboso Constituency
1. Dr. Alex Ampabeng – Tax Expert and a Member in the U.K.
2. Mr. Francis Kwaku Afanyo – Constituency Secretary
3. Hon. Martha Kwayie Manu – D.C.E. and 2016 Candidate
4. Mr. Solomon Donkor – Party Financier and the second time of picking nomination forms
5. Mr. Simon Danso – Party Member and the second time of picking nomination forms

Suaman Constituency
1. Mr. Frederick Addy – Constituency Treasurer
2. Hon. Christian Baah – D.C.E. and 2016 Candidate

Aowin Constituency
1. Mr. Edward Osei- Assistant Commissioner of CEPS in charge of Elubo Station and the third time of picking nomination forms
2. Mr. Robert Coffie Amoako – Principal CEPS Officer at Kotoka International Airport
3. Mr. Abanga Yakubu Fuseini – Party Member

Bia West Constituency
1. Mr. Bernard Blay – Constituency 1st Vice Chairman
2. Lawyer Anthony Marshall Appoh – Legal Practitioner; 2004 and 2008 Candidate

Bodi Constituency
1. Mr. Kennedy Amoah Mensah – Constituency Secretary
2. Hon. Ignatius Kwasi Amankwaa -D.C.E.

Bia East Constituency
1. Mr. Evans Amoah – Constituency Communication Officer
2. Mr. Nicholas Nneber – District Manager, Cocoa Merchants

 

 

 

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

kwabena Frimpong

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Next Post

N/R : 29 contesting NPP parliamentary primaries

Mon Aug 5 , 2019
  Total of twenty nine (29) prospective candidates have picked and filed their nomination forms in the northern region to contest the NPP upcoming parliamentary primaries. In a released by the Regional Secretariat of the party in the region and signed by the regional secretary Alhaji Sidbow Alhassan Yakubu indicated […]
//dooloust.net/4/2751776
%d bloggers like this: